ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla

ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla
ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla
ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla
ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla
Artikelbilder ähnlich, können von der Produkt-Beschreibung abweichen!

net priceplus shipping costs

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

WDM Mediaconverter Bundle (master + slave) for the implementation of 10/100Mbps copper lines... more
Product information "ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla"

WDM Mediaconverter Bundle (master + slave) for the implementation of 10/100Mbps copper lines to light wave (SC connector) with only one glass-fiber (single mode, 9 micron) with a range of up to 20 km

  • LAN-Standard FastEthernet
  • LAN-Port 1 RJ45 100BaseTX
  • LAN-Port 1 SC 100BaseFX

Technical Details:

  • LED-Indicator : Power; Link/Activity
  • Dimensions (WxHxD): 120 x 25 x 88 (mm)
  • Power consumption: 1.5A (7.5VDC)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3 (10BaseT), IEEE 802.3u (100BaseTX), 100BaseFX
  • Network-Protocol: CSMA/CD
  • Cabling: UTP Kat5, maximum length 100m (TX) and single-mode fiber (9µm) with a maximum length of 20 km
  • Data rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
  • Supports LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Design: Standalone
  • Marks: CE Class B; FCC Class B;

Produktmerkmale:

Fasertyp: SM
Features: WDM
Geschwindigkeit: 100M
Related links to "ALLNET ALL0510KIT / Converter WDM 10/100 TX/SC (Master + Sla"
Available downloads:
Viewed