Red Lion 102MCE-ST-80 - Industrial Media Converter (10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX), ST 80km

Red Lion 102MCE-ST-80 - Industrial Media Converter (10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX), ST 80km
Artikelbilder ähnlich, können von der Produkt-Beschreibung abweichen!

net priceplus shipping costs

This product is not available at the moment. Delivery time upon request.

Specifications:  Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Converts 10/100BaseTX to... more
Product information "Red Lion 102MCE-ST-80 - Industrial Media Converter (10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX), ST 80km"

Specifications: 

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
Related links to "Red Lion 102MCE-ST-80 - Industrial Media Converter (10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX), ST 80km"
Available downloads:
Viewed