ALLNET ALL-MC102-SC-MM / Mediaconv. 100BaseT - 100BaseSC MM

ALLNET ALL-MC102-SC-MM / Mediaconv. 100BaseT - 100BaseSC MM
Artikelbilder ähnlich, können von der Produkt-Beschreibung abweichen!

net priceplus shipping costs

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

Highlights: 1x 10/100BaseTX Ethernet TP Port; 1x 100BaseFX Ethernet Fiber Port... more
Product information "ALLNET ALL-MC102-SC-MM / Mediaconv. 100BaseT - 100BaseSC MM"

Highlights:

  • 1x 10/100BaseTX Ethernet TP Port; 1x 100BaseFX Ethernet Fiber Port

  • TP Port can support Half/Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

  • 1x 100BaseFX Fiber Port support Multi Mode SC

  • Ethernet 802.3x Flow Control

Technical Features:

Item

Specification

Standards:
 

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x FLow Control

Features:

1x 10/100BaseT with RJ-45 Connector
1x 100BaseFX with Fiber Connector MM,SC

Data Transfer Rate:

Ethernet: 10Mbps/Half-Duplex; 20Mbps/Full-Duplex
Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps/Half-Duplex; 200Mbps/Full-Duplex

Transmission Media:

10BaseT Cat. 3, 4, 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m
100BaseTX Cat. 5 UTP/STP, up to 100 m
100BaseFX: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm Multi Mode SC-Type Fiber optic cable, up to 2 km

Led Indicators:

1x Power on
Per Port:(TX): Link, TX ; (FX): Link, RX

Power Requirement:

DC 5V/2A external Power Supply

Power consumption:

3 Watts (Max)

Dimensions:

94 × 71 × 26 mm (L x W x H)

Weight:

230g (only WC)

Environment:

Temperature operarting: 0 ~ 50 °C
Humidity operating: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Temperature storage: -20 ~ 70 °C
Humidity storage: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Certifications:

CE

Produktmerkmale:

Fasertyp: MM
Fibre Anschluß: SC
Geschwindigkeit: 100M
Related links to "ALLNET ALL-MC102-SC-MM / Mediaconv. 100BaseT - 100BaseSC MM"
Available downloads:
Viewed