ALLNET ALL-MC104G-SFP1 / Mediaconv. 1000BaseT - 1000 SFP

ALLNET ALL-MC104G-SFP1 / Mediaconv. 1000BaseT - 1000 SFP
Artikelbilder ähnlich, können von der Produkt-Beschreibung abweichen!

net priceplus shipping costs

Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 1-3 workdays

Highlights: 1x 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet TP Port; 1x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Slot TP... more
Product information "ALLNET ALL-MC104G-SFP1 / Mediaconv. 1000BaseT - 1000 SFP"

Highlights:

  • 1x 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet TP Port; 1x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Slot

  • TP Port support Half/Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation

  • SFP slot can support either Multi or Single Mode SFP (mini Gbic) Modules

  • Ethernet 802.3x Flow Control
     

Technical Features:

Item

Specification

Standards:
 

IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

Features:

1x 10/100/1000BaseT with RJ-45 Connector
1x 1000BaseSX/LX SFP Module Slot

Data Transfer Rate:

Half/Full-Duplex on TP

Transmission Media:

TP:10/100/1000BaseT Cat. 5, 5E, 6 UTP/STP, up to 100 m
1000BaseSX:
62.5/125µm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 220 m
50/125µm Multi Mode Fiber optic cable, up to 550 m
1000BaseLX:
9/125µm Single Mode Fiber optic cable

Led Indicators:

1x Power on
Per Port:(TX): Link, TX ; (FX): Link, RX

Power Requirement:

DC 5V/2A external Power Supply

Power consumption:

3 Watts (Max)

Dimensions:

94 × 71 × 26 mm (L x W x H)

Weight:

230g (only WC)

Environment:

Temperature operarting: 0 ~ 50 °C
Humidity operating: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Temperature storage: -20 ~ 70 °C
Humidity storage: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing)

Marks:

CE

Related links to "ALLNET ALL-MC104G-SFP1 / Mediaconv. 1000BaseT - 1000 SFP"
Available downloads:
Viewed